KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Wandgestaltungen

Italian translation: disegno della parete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wandgestaltungen
Italian translation:disegno della parete
Entered by: Befanetta81

00:17 Dec 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Wandgestaltungen
Leder-Wickelroller für dekorative *Wandgestaltungen*.
Zum Auftragen und Abnehmen von Farbe.
So einfach geht es:
Zur optimalen Vorbereitung sollte der Untergrund trocken-, fett- und staubfrei sein.
Befanetta81
Italy
disegno della parete
Explanation:
disegno decorativo della parete
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1per realizzare decorazioni parietali/murali ad effetto
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3disegno della parete
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disegno della parete


Explanation:
disegno decorativo della parete


    Harper Collins
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Grazie

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per realizzare decorazioni parietali/murali ad effetto


Explanation:
io girerei in una finale!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
2 hrs
  -> grazie!