beflockt

Italian translation: floccato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beflockt
Italian translation:floccato
Entered by: Annelore Summa

07:28 Dec 19, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: beflockt
Beschreibung
Naturschwamm Seegras groß
Profilschwamm **beflockt**
Strukturschwamm Synthetik


Grazie in anticipo!
Annelore Summa
Italy
floccato
Explanation:
non mi è chiaro l'oggetto di cui stiamo parlando,

Beflocken:
vollflaechiges oder dessingerechtes Aufbringen von kurzen Faserflocken Polyamid, Acryl oder Viskose) aud ein textiles Traegermaterial im elektrostatischen Feld von hoeher Staerke; meist wasch- und reinigungsbestaendig. Haeufig Imitation von Kettsamt oder Wildleder. Auch Teppichboeden und Garne koennen beflockt werden.

diz. Hoepli:
beflockt [TEXTIL] floccato
beflockte Kunststoffe [VERPACK, PLAST] materie plastiche floccate

In alcuni riferimenti ho trovato anche semplicemente "rivestito"

il termine è anche qui
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/798222
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1floccato
Ilde Grimaldi
3con superficie irregolare / a grumi
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3raggrumato
Sergio Paris


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raggrumato


Explanation:
Il Paravia/Langenscheidt per "flocken" riporta "raggrumare"...forse può esserti d'aiuto !!!

Ciao e buon lavoro ;-) !!!

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 258

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con superficie irregolare / a grumi


Explanation:
forse?

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 359

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
floccato


Explanation:
non mi è chiaro l'oggetto di cui stiamo parlando,

Beflocken:
vollflaechiges oder dessingerechtes Aufbringen von kurzen Faserflocken Polyamid, Acryl oder Viskose) aud ein textiles Traegermaterial im elektrostatischen Feld von hoeher Staerke; meist wasch- und reinigungsbestaendig. Haeufig Imitation von Kettsamt oder Wildleder. Auch Teppichboeden und Garne koennen beflockt werden.

diz. Hoepli:
beflockt [TEXTIL] floccato
beflockte Kunststoffe [VERPACK, PLAST] materie plastiche floccate

In alcuni riferimenti ho trovato anche semplicemente "rivestito"

il termine è anche qui
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/798222

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hannelore Grass
1366 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search