KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

6V-Blei-Säure-Batterie

Italian translation: batteria acido-piombo, 6V


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:6V-Blei-Säure-Batterie
Italian translation:batteria acido-piombo, 6V
Entered by: xxxTranslation1

11:04 Feb 15, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: 6V-Blei-Säure-Batterie
Eingebaute hermetisch dichte 6V-Blei-Säure-Batterie
xxxTranslation1
batteria acido-piombo, 6V
Explanation:
definizione confermata in rete
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4batteria acido-piombo, 6V
Margherita Ferrero
4batteria al piombo/acido da 6V
Beatrice T


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
6V-Blei-Säure-Batterie
batteria al piombo/acido da 6V


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
6V-Blei-Säure-Batterie
batteria acido-piombo, 6V


Explanation:
definizione confermata in rete

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!