KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Vedi frase

Italian translation: v.sotto


12:35 Jan 31, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Vedi frase
I do not speak german but I have to translate some place names (some are likely to stay in german):

Niederosterreich
(Austria meridionale?)
Oberosterreich
(Austria settentrionale?
Steiermark
Vorarlberg
Burgenland
Karnten

Grazie!
Luca Ruella
United States
Italian translation:v.sotto
Explanation:
Ciao,

Niederösterreich Bassa Austria

Oberösterreich Alta Austria

Steiermark Stiria
Vorarlberg rimane uguale
Burgenland --"-----"
Kärnten Carinzia

Sono alcune Regioni o Stati Federali austriaci.

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie mille, vorrei dare i punti a tutti e due ma non si può! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2v.sotto
Giuliana Buscaglione
4 +1Alta Austria, Bassa Austria, Stiria, Vorarlberg, Burgenland, Carinzia
schmurr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.sotto


Explanation:
Ciao,

Niederösterreich Bassa Austria

Oberösterreich Alta Austria

Steiermark Stiria
Vorarlberg rimane uguale
Burgenland --"-----"
Kärnten Carinzia

Sono alcune Regioni o Stati Federali austriaci.

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in pair: 2829
Grading comment
Grazie mille, vorrei dare i punti a tutti e due ma non si può! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 mins

agree  Filippo Rosati: esatto
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Alta Austria, Bassa Austria, Stiria, Vorarlberg, Burgenland, Carinzia


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filippo Rosati: esatto
3 mins