KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Platz bieten

Italian translation: alloggiare, ospitare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platz bieten
Italian translation:alloggiare, ospitare
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

10:04 Sep 5, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Platz bieten
TV & Hifi-Regal

bietet Platz für mehrere TV & Hifi-Geräte

offre posto per varie tv??? Mi pare un po' strano
Brialex
Italy
è in grado di ospitare
Explanation:
alloggiare
contenere

Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offre/mette a disposizione lo spazio per ...
Giovanna N.
4 +1è in grado di ospitare
sabina moscatelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è in grado di ospitare


Explanation:
alloggiare
contenere



sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: consente l'alloggiamento
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offre/mette a disposizione lo spazio per ...


Explanation:
....

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 377