KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bildschirmarbeitsplatz

Italian translation: posto per il lavoro a video


13:44 Feb 23, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Bildschirmarbeitsplatz
curtains
Furlanetto Chiara
Italian translation:posto per il lavoro a video
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terminale video
Ilde Grimaldi
4posto per il lavoro a video
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posto per il lavoro a video


Explanation:
exp

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  vale31: postazione (video) di lavoro
26 mins
  -> ho trovato varie denominazioni in merito - penso che più o meno si equivalgano...

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terminale video


Explanation:
Bildschirmarbeitsplatz m
[COMPUTER] terminale m video.

Il Pons ger-eng
Bildschirmarbeitsplatz = work station

Langenscheidt eng-ted
Bildschirmarbeitsplatz = display console, video station


work station
[ELAB] workstation; stazione di lavoro
A workplace where a person can interact with a computer on a conversational basis, either a microcomputer and printer or a terminal connected to a remote computer.
[ORG IND] postazione di lavoro
A workplace that is included in a production system or on a piece of equipment at which an individual worker may spend only a portion of a working shift.


Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077
The asker has declined this answer