KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

untermauern

Italian translation: è supportato, trova supporto, è fondato


09:55 Oct 22, 2006
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: untermauern
Dieser Effekt der Schmerzreduktion kann mit der Schmerztheorie „gate control“ von Malzeck
und Wall (2003) untermauert werden.

L'effetto può essere consolidato?
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:è supportato, trova supporto, è fondato
Explanation:
dalla/sulla teoria di...
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rafforzato dalla teoria.../può trovare fondamento nella...
Giovanna N.
4 +1è supportato, trova supporto, è fondato
Beatrice T


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è supportato, trova supporto, è fondato


Explanation:
dalla/sulla teoria di...

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
23 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rafforzato dalla teoria.../può trovare fondamento nella...


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
2 hrs