KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

alu-bedampft

Italian translation: realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:alu-bedampft
Italian translation:realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio
Entered by: mumik

12:31 Nov 29, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / lampade
German term or phrase: alu-bedampft
Lichtpunkt-Zerlegungsspiegel, konvexe Freiform-Einzelfacetten, für asymmetrische Lichtverteilung; Spiegelfacetten aus alu-bedampftem Hartkunststoff
xxxFGHI
realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio
Explanation:
superfici con effetto a specchio realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio
Selected response from:

mumik
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4laminato (di) alluminio
Armando Tavano
4realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio
mumik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio


Explanation:
superfici con effetto a specchio realizzate con materiale rivestito di alluminio

mumik
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laminato (di) alluminio


Explanation:
Laminato di Alluminio · - (P) Laminato plastico · - (V) PVC · - (L) Linoleum · - (R) Gomma · - (T) Moquette · - (W) Parquet · - (M) Marmi ...
www.licav.it/rivestimenti.asp?id=10

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99