KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Geruchsstoffe

Italian translation: sostanze odoranti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geruchsstoffe
Italian translation:sostanze odoranti
Entered by: Brialex

15:06 Feb 17, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Geruchsstoffe
Im Restaurant lagern sich Geruchsstoffe aus der Raumluft auf Textilfasern ab.

Odori?

Grazie e buona domenica
Brialex
Italy
sostanze odoranti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odori, esalazioni, tanfi
Regina Eichstaedter
4sostanze odoranti
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sostanze odoranti


Explanation:
.

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 452

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odori, esalazioni, tanfi


Explanation:
...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 152