KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Kern

Italian translation: interno/imbottitura/riempitura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kern
Italian translation:interno/imbottitura/riempitura
Entered by: Brialex

09:34 Mar 6, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Kern
Kern: 100% Polyurethan

(Kissen)

in questo caso si parla di anima o nucleo?
Brialex
Italy
interno/imbottitura/riempitura
Explanation:
Vedi dal contesto cosa sta meglio.
Selected response from:

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1interno/imbottitura/riempituraMorena Nannetti
3imbottitura
francesca_dt
3anima/ cuore
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anima/ cuore


Explanation:
nucleo no!

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 152

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interno/imbottitura/riempitura


Explanation:
Vedi dal contesto cosa sta meglio.

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imbottitura


Explanation:
A seconda del tipo di testo che traduci può andar bene anche imbottitura. Altrimenti confermo quanto detto da Regina: nuclue no, anima sì.

francesca_dt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29