KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

aufrichten

Italian translation: montarvi sopra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufrichten
Italian translation:montarvi sopra
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

23:11 Mar 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Montage
German term or phrase: aufrichten
Stecken Sie den unteren Mittelstab ein und richten Sie den Leuchtschirm auf (si tratta di un ombrellone con cella solare)

Raddrizzare?
Brialex
Italy
montarvi sopra
Explanation:
sulla parte centrale
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3alzare in posizione eretta
MBPa
3posizionateMorena Nannetti
3inserireBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3alzareharmatan
3montarvi sopra
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montarvi sopra


Explanation:
sulla parte centrale

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 694

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alzare


Explanation:
alzare o erigere la parte superiore del ombrello, inserendola nel tubo ....(non so se potrebbe andare

harmatan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inserire


Explanation:
oder posizionare...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posizionate


Explanation:
posizionare verticalmente, in posizione eretta...

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alzare in posizione eretta


Explanation:
... magari così?

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24