KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Tafelbauart

Italian translation: in tavolati


11:36 Apr 2, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Tafelbauart
"DIN 1052-3:1983-04 -Holzbauwerke; Holzhäuser in Tafelbauart, Berechnung und Ausführung" = "DIN 1052-3:1983-04 – Strutture di legno; Case in legno in ?????, calcolo ed esecuzione."
Qualche idea?
grazie per ogni suggerimento
leog
Germany
Italian translation:in tavolati
Explanation:
almeno stando a come lo traducono qui:
http://www.google.com/search?q=DIN 68764-2&hl=it&lr=lang_it&...

ciao,
G
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Duina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistema a pannelli portantixxxMaren Paetzo
4in tavolatiGiuseppe Duina


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in tavolati


Explanation:
almeno stando a come lo traducono qui:
http://www.google.com/search?q=DIN 68764-2&hl=it&lr=lang_it&...

ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema a pannelli portanti


Explanation:
mi sembra una buona soluzione

in Haus in Tafelbauart besteht aus tragenden/aussteifenden vorgefertigten Holztafeln


    Reference: http://www.umwelt-online.de/recht/bau/din/1052_1.htm
    Reference: http://www.edicomedizioni.com/custom/sez_cms.php?autojumper=...
xxxMaren Paetzo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44