KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

schwache Anzeige

Italian translation: ...........visualizzazione debole del display.............


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schwache Anzeige
Italian translation:...........visualizzazione debole del display.............
Entered by: Silvia Currò

21:15 Jun 2, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: schwache Anzeige
Bei nachlassender Lautstärke, schwacher Anzeige auf dem Display od. bei Funktionsstörungen Batterien wechseln
xxxAlpina
...........visualizzazione debole del display.............
Explanation:
Sostituire le batterie in caso di diminuzione del volume, visualizzazione debole del display o funzionamento disturbato
Selected response from:

Silvia Currò
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...........visualizzazione debole del display.............
Silvia Currò
4 +1cattiva leggibilità del display
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...........visualizzazione debole del display.............


Explanation:
Sostituire le batterie in caso di diminuzione del volume, visualizzazione debole del display o funzionamento disturbato

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Rosso
14 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Mirelluk
16 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cattiva leggibilità del display


Explanation:
un'altra soluzione, meno letterale

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
1 hr