KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bügelverschluss

Italian translation: chiusura a leva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bügelverschluss
Italian translation:chiusura a leva
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

16:35 Oct 28, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Bügelverschluss
Flasche mit Bügelverschluss
Brialex
Italy
chiusura a leva"
Explanation:
http://images.google.it/imgres?imgurl=http://products.austri...
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tappo meccanico (a clip)
Gabriella Fisichella
4 +1chiusura a leva"
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chiusura a leva"


Explanation:
http://images.google.it/imgres?imgurl=http://products.austri...

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 416

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilde Grimaldi: sul diz. Langenscheidt tecnico it-de trovo questo tappo a leva Bügelverschluss m (für Flaschen)
44 mins
  -> grazie, Ilde, dovrebbe essere comunque quello con la guarnizione di gomma

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tappo meccanico (a clip)


Explanation:
Nei link segnalati trovo questa definizione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-10-29 11:19:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ti segnalo altri link dove compare il termine tappo meccanico:

http://www.irisbirra.it/public/shop/index.asp

http://www.winesolutions.it/Az_Varnelli.htm

http://www.edespar.it/it/mondi_despar/birre/archivio_birre/f...

http://www.pasquettovini.it/Birra_Original.htm


    Reference: http://www.vetrocommerciale.it/vetrofc/ns.asp?wci=prodinfo&l...
    Reference: http://www.vecchiobirraio.it/preorder.php
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Kursawe
19 mins