KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Mode von flippig bis elegant

Italian translation: Moda dall'eccentrico all'elegante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mode von flippig bis elegant
Italian translation:Moda dall'eccentrico all'elegante
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

18:24 Nov 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Mode von flippig bis elegant
Junge , entworfen von aufstrebenden polnischen Designern, die mit ihren Kreationen das Lebensgefühl der neuen Generation einfangen.

Danke!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Moda dall'eccentrico all'elegante
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

dani70
Grading comment
danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Moda dall'eccentrico all'elegante
dani70
4 +1moda dall'irriverente all'elegante
Katia Tolone


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moda dall'irriverente all'elegante


Explanation:
un'opzione...

Ciao!

Katia Tolone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: "irriverente" è bello! /macché, io avevo pensato a "famiglia cristiana"... ;-)))
1 day3 hrs
  -> si vede che leggo Cosmopolitan?

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Moda dall'eccentrico all'elegante


Explanation:
proposta

dani70
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Tolone
25 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
17 hrs