KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Druckpunktmassage

Italian translation: digitopressione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckpunktmassage
Italian translation:digitopressione
Entered by: Moby

07:39 Jul 3, 2002
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Druckpunktmassage
• Asiatische Druckpunktmassage fürs Gesicht
xxxAlpina
digitopressione viso
Explanation:
numerosi riferimenti internet
Selected response from:

Moby
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2digitopressione visoMoby
4 +2pressoterapia
schmurr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pressoterapia


Explanation:
o, se giapponese: shiatsu


    Reference: http://www.termesangiuliano.com/pack.htm
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
0 min

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Loredana Calo
3 hrs

disagree  Moby: la pressoterapia è un massaggio meccanico vedi http://www.spaziosalute.com/pag/pressoterapia.html
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digitopressione viso


Explanation:
numerosi riferimenti internet

Moby
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Tama
1 day6 hrs