KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

locker

Italian translation: di linea comoda (abbigliamento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:locker-lässig
Italian translation:di linea comoda (abbigliamento)
Entered by: Giancarlo Trigari

17:00 Aug 11, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Mode
German term or phrase: locker
Kinder Jogginghosen:

- Trockner geeignet
- Formstabil
- Problemlose Maschinenwäsche
- Innenseite weich angerauht
- 5 trendige Style-Varianten
- elastischer Kordelzugbund
- locker-lässig geschnitten
- viele Kombinationsmöglichkeiten
- bequeme Basic Sporthose
- ideal für Sport und Spiel
xxxAlpina
locker-lässig
Explanation:
di linea comoda
Selected response from:

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5locker-lässig
Giancarlo Trigari
3 +1tipo "casual"
langnet
4taglio leggero
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taglio leggero


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 17:11:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taglio LARGO invece di leggero

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-11 17:13:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taglio LARGO invece di leggero

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tipo "casual"


Explanation:
"locker" è rafforzativo di "lässig"
tipo "eine lockere Person", una persona non complicata, simpatica

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2673

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tama
19 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
locker-lässig


Explanation:
di linea comoda

Giancarlo Trigari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12