KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

elastischer Kordelzugbund

Italian translation: a cintura elastica con cordoncino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:elastischer Kordelzugbund
Italian translation:a cintura elastica con cordoncino
Entered by: Mag. Evelyn Frei

09:55 Aug 12, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ moda
German term or phrase: elastischer Kordelzugbund
(von einer Jogginghose)

io propongo "coulisse elasticizzata" però non capisco se devo specificare "sul fondo" o "in vita"??????????
xxxAlpina
a cintura elastica con cordoncino
Explanation:
... Pantaloncino con mutanda interna e tasche, a cintura elastica con cordoncino.

(vedi link)
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a cintura elastica con cordoncino
Mag. Evelyn Frei
5cordoncino elastico di vita
Daniela Speranza


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a cintura elastica con cordoncino


Explanation:
... Pantaloncino con mutanda interna e tasche, a cintura elastica con cordoncino.

(vedi link)


    Reference: http://www.3t-ttt.it/adidas/main.htm
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tama
1 hr
  -> grazie! :-))

agree  mitti
1 day3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cordoncino elastico di vita


Explanation:
Das ist meiner Meinung nach die Richtge Antwort auf Deine Frage...

Ich hoffe ich konnte Dir damit helfen.

Liebe Grüsse

Daniela

Daniela Speranza
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 11