KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

splitteranfällig

Italian translation: soggetti a scheggiatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:splitteranfällig
Italian translation:soggetti a scheggiatura
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:28 Apr 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: splitteranfällig
Wenn im weiteren Prozess die Folie zu tiefen, dünnwandigen Behältern geformt wird, sind eben diese dünnen Wände des Behälters sehr splitteranfällig.
xxxFGHI
soggetti a scheggiatura
Explanation:
vielleicht
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2soggetti a scheggiaturaBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3 +1incline alla scheggiatura
Marina Murrau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soggetti a scheggiatura


Explanation:
vielleicht

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
40 mins

agree  Ina Glörfeld Salzano
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incline alla scheggiatura


Explanation:
le pareti sottili del contenitore potrebbero scheggiarsi


Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
38 mins