KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

durch die Gremien der EU

Italian translation: organi della UE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gremien der EU
Italian translation: organi della UE
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

10:27 Aug 26, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: durch die Gremien der EU
Das Netzwerk der Beziehungen und Rahmenbedingungen der wirtschaftlichen Verflechtungen wird zur Zeit in Europa vorwiegend strukturiert durch die Gremien der Europäischen Union. Ein sehr wesentlicher Wirtschaftfaktor in Europa ist der Tourismus

(comitato dell'UE?)
Giorgia P
Attraverso gli organi della UE
Explanation:
Gremien sono gli organi
Selected response from:

ttiberia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Attraverso gli organi della UEttiberia
4collegio, comitato,gruppo
italia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attraverso gli organi della UE


Explanation:
Gremien sono gli organi

ttiberia
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
1 hr

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegio, comitato,gruppo


Explanation:
Ciao Giorgia, lo Starmbaci mi riporta per GREMIUM i suddetti termini. Eccoti qualche esempio:
KOORDNIERUNGSGREMIUM: COMITATO DI COORDINAMENTO/COMITATO DI COORDINAZIONE
SACHVERSTÄNDIGENGREMIUM: COLLEGIO DI ESPERTI/ GRUPPO DI ESPERTI
Vedi tu, quale termine fa più al caso tuo.
Buon lavoro!!!

italia
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 230