KudoZ home » German to Italian » Engineering (general)

Einsätze

Italian translation: inserti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einsätze
Italian translation:inserti
Entered by: xxxFGHI

08:59 Jul 14, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Einsätze
Die Vulkanisierform besitzt eine Anzahl von die Formwandung durchsetzenden Entlueftungsbohrungen, in denen Sintermetallstifte aufweisende Einsätze buendig mit der Forminnenwandung angeordnet sind.


Soffietti? Inserti?
xxxFGHI
inserti
Explanation:
prob.te tubolari se vi sono inseriti dei perni.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2inserti
Zea_Mays
3pezzi (tasselli) interpostiEllen Kraus


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pezzi (tasselli) interposti


Explanation:
interposti oppure inserti potrebbe essere la parola adeguata

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inserti


Explanation:
prob.te tubolari se vi sono inseriti dei perni.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
30 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
55 mins