KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Halteg.m.Ratsche

Italian translation: Cinghia con tenditore a cricchetto


23:54 Feb 10, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Halteg.m.Ratsche
Halteg.m.Ratsche 10m bis 4T

Elenco prodotti per veicoli
tiziana72
Italian translation:Cinghia con tenditore a cricchetto
Explanation:
molti altri riscontri
Selected response from:

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cinghia con tenditore a cricchetto
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3maniglia di appoggio con "gancio" / "appiglio"
Cristina intern
Summary of reference entries provided
Haltegurte mit Ratsche
Ina Glörfeld Salzano

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maniglia di appoggio con "gancio" / "appiglio"


Explanation:
Haltegriff mit Ratsche

Offroad Forum - Die deutschsprachige Community für alle Offroad ...Ein zusätzlicher Haltegriff um auch bei extremer Schräglage einfach einzusteigen. ... Ich hatte jedoch noch eine recht flache Ratsche die wunderbar in die ...
www.offroad-forum.de/viewtopic.php?t=22640&sid=d34bba179ca3...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cinghia con tenditore a cricchetto


Explanation:
molti altri riscontri


    Reference: http://www.carpimoto.it/product/Lang_IT/Chan_9/Brand_0/Bike_...
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petra Haag
2 hrs
  -> Danke,Petra!

agree  Christel Zipfel
13 days
  -> Danke, Christel!




Reference comments


11 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Haltegurte mit Ratsche

Reference information:
si tratta di cinghie di ritenzione per carichi con una chiusura del tutto particolare. Vedi il link


    Reference: http://images.mercateo.com/pdf/KRIEG/633.pdf
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Petra Haag
2 hrs
  -> Nochmal danke :-)
agree  Ilana De Bona
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!