KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Molkeerzeugnis

Italian translation: siero di latte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Molkeerzeugnis
Italian translation:siero di latte
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

20:32 Jan 16, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Molkeerzeugnis
Zutaten: 10% Laktose, 6% Molkeerzeugnis, 2% trockenes Molkeerzeugnis, 2% Butterreinfett, ...
Non capisco perchè "Erzeugnis"
xxxAlpina
siero
Explanation:
e siero di latte in polvere.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4siero
sabina moscatelli
5 +1latticino
smarinella
3Derivato del latte
saratone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
latticino


Explanation:
o "prodotto lattiero-caseario" vale a dire quanto viene prodotto in una Molkerei

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
28 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Derivato del latte


Explanation:
Un'alternativa ("prodotto caseario" mi sembra non molto adatto ad una lista di ingredienti....)

saratone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
siero


Explanation:
e siero di latte in polvere.


sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maristella Capodiferro
50 mins

agree  schmurr: Molke = siero; latticino etc. sarebbe Milchprodukt
2 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo: siero di latte (vd. diz. Marolli)
8 hrs

agree  mimma
23 hrs