KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Abfahrt verrechnen

Italian translation: saldare il conto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abfahrt verrechnen
Italian translation:saldare il conto
Entered by: Lorenzo Lilli

14:22 Jan 29, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Abfahrt verrechnen
Die Abfahrt ist bis spätestens 9.00 Uhr zu melden und bis 12.00 Uhr zu verrechnen (in der Mittagspause von 12-14.00 Uhr ist die Verrechnung nicht möglich.
barbara22
il conto deve essere saldato entro le 12
Explanation:
saldare mi sembra un po' più adatto di pagare, in questo caso.
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6il conto deve essere saldato entro le 12
Lorenzo Lilli
2sono da dedurre
MBPa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
il conto deve essere saldato entro le 12


Explanation:
saldare mi sembra un po' più adatto di pagare, in questo caso.

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 573

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schmurr: hai ragione!
19 mins

agree  verbis
43 mins

agree  mimma
1 hr

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
2 hrs

agree  saratone
2 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo
4 hrs

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sono da dedurre


Explanation:
POTREBBE essere un'altra possibilità ...?

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 330