KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Dankschreiben

Italian translation: lettera di ringraziamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dankschreiben
Italian translation:lettera di ringraziamento
Entered by: Laura Di Santo

20:36 Mar 31, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Dankschreiben
Ein Dankschreiben an den Betrieb schreiben
barbara22
lettera di ringraziamento
Explanation:
schreiben - anche "lettera"
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7lettera di ringraziamento
Laura Di Santo
5una lettera di ringraziamentosmarinella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lettera di ringraziamento


Explanation:
schreiben - anche "lettera"

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
6 mins

agree  Giuseppina Gatta, MA (Hons)
24 mins

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
24 mins

agree  MBPa
33 mins

agree  Roberta Gado-Wiener
35 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Helene Rabanser
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una lettera di ringraziamento


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-31 20:40:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scrivere una lettera di ringraziamento...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191