KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Drahtkanten

Italian translation: bordi in metallo flessibile (per fiocchi)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drahtkanten
Italian translation: bordi in metallo flessibile (per fiocchi)
Entered by: verbis

06:40 May 26, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Drahtkanten
GESCHENKBAND-SET

• 4 Kringelbänder
• 2 Geschenkbänder mit formbaren Drahtkanten
xxxAlpina
con bordo in metallo flessibile
Explanation:
http://www.papstar-shop.de/papstar-shop/e-vendofront.php3?sh...
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1con bordo in metallo flessibile
verbis
4bordi di rinforzo
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordi di rinforzo


Explanation:
dalla spiegazione di questo sito dovrebbe trattarsi di bordi di rinforzo


buon lavoro
http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:IsYm3ZbXj80J:www.steinga...



Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 329

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con bordo in metallo flessibile


Explanation:
http://www.papstar-shop.de/papstar-shop/e-vendofront.php3?sh...

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Fata
3 hrs