KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Saubermann vom Dienst

Italian translation: Mastrolindo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saubermann vom Dienst
Italian translation:Mastrolindo
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

20:54 Feb 4, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Saubermann vom Dienst
Una persona responsabile di una squadra che si occupa della pulizia e igiene dei treni
Mariangela Moroni
Mastrolindo
Explanation:
ein Vorschlag, vielleicht kannst Du das in Deinen Text einbringen
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MastrolindoBeate Simeone-Beelitz
3addetto alle pulizie
caterinadesanti


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
addetto alle pulizie


Explanation:
semplicemente

caterinadesanti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 88

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mastrolindo


Explanation:
ein Vorschlag, vielleicht kannst Du das in Deinen Text einbringen

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Danke!