KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bestände

Italian translation: dotazione attuale


14:58 Feb 21, 2012
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Bestände
Das Umfrageergebnis wird ein Bestandteil der Entscheidungsgrundlagen zur Definition der künftigen Bibliotheksdienstleistungen und der Behandlung der heutigen --Bestände-- darstellen.
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:dotazione attuale
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dotazione attuale
Danila Moro
3inventario (di biblioteca)Sandra Gallmann


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventario (di biblioteca)


Explanation:
Visto che parli di biblioteca, potresti usare il termine "inventario".

Buon lavoro!

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dotazione attuale


Explanation:
direi così

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar
7 mins
  -> grazie :-)