KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Knebelverschluss

Italian translation: alamaro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knebelverschluss
Italian translation:alamaro
Entered by: tiziana72

10:50 Nov 14, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Knebelverschluss
Das Armband verfügt über einen versilberten nickelfreien Knebelverschluss
tiziana72
alamaro
Explanation:
Vedi link

slt
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-11-14 11:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cerca Knebelverschluss con google immagini

slt
a
Selected response from:

anusca
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5alamaro
anusca
3chiusura a gancio (amo) diritto
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiusura a gancio (amo) diritto


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alamaro


Explanation:
Vedi link

slt
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-11-14 11:46:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cerca Knebelverschluss con google immagini

slt
a


    https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&site=imghp&tbm=isch&source=hp&biw=1280&bih=909&q=Knebelverschluss&oq=Knebelverschluss&gs_l=img.12..0i19.3
anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 189