KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

geschaeftsleitung

Italian translation: direzione generale / amministratori della società / dirigenti della società


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäftsleitung
Italian translation:direzione generale / amministratori della società / dirigenti della società
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

14:18 Nov 6, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: geschaeftsleitung
die salaerverhandlungen zwischen der Geschaeftsleitung und der Arbeitnehmervertretung...
xxxmaffy
direzione generale / amministratori della societa / dirigenti della societa
Explanation:
NA
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie a tutti:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Direzione
sabina moscatelli
4direzione generale / amministratori della societa / dirigenti della societaDesposEl
3amministrazione
Seyring


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Direzione


Explanation:
amministrazione f, gestione f; (Direktion) direzione f

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: yep!
8 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: yup!
12 mins

agree  delos
15 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direzione generale / amministratori della societa / dirigenti della societa


Explanation:
NA

DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
grazie a tutti:)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amministrazione


Explanation:
Una soluzione data dal Diz. Tecnico Hoepli

Seyring
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 58