International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Gesamtfüllungewicht

Italian translation: peso netto toale (alimenti)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesamtfüllungewicht (Lebensmittel)
Italian translation:peso netto toale (alimenti)
Entered by: Daniela Di Candia

13:55 Nov 11, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Gesamtfüllungewicht
Gesamtgewicht= peso totale...nel mio caso si tratta di peso totale NETTO?
baroni
peso netto toale
Explanation:
ciao daniela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 14:19:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intendevo totale :)
Selected response from:

Daniela Di Candia
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1peso netto toale
Daniela Di Candia
4peso netto
Gian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesamtfüllungewicht
peso netto


Explanation:
credo vada bene anche se i termini più comuni sono:
Eigengewicht, Nettogewicht, Reingewicht

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peso netto toale


Explanation:
ciao daniela

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 14:19:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intendevo totale :)

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 159
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delos
15 mins