KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Bildungsabschluss

Italian translation: diploma di scuola media superiore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bildungsabschluss einer Sekundarschule
Italian translation:diploma di scuola media superiore
Entered by: Brialex

08:42 Nov 12, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Bildungsabschluss
Fast 64% der europäischen Bevölkerung zwischen 25 und 64 Jahren besitzt den Bildungsabschluss einer Sekundarschule (=Ober-, Berufs- oder Fachschule) oder einer Hochschule
Brialex
Italy
un diploma di scuola media superiore
Explanation:
mi sembra l'espressione più in uso, cfr anche il link che ti seganlo
Selected response from:

Francesca Mancini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2titolo di studio di istruzione secondaria (...)
Daniela Di Candia
5un diploma di scuola media superiore
Francesca Mancini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
titolo di studio di istruzione secondaria (...)


Explanation:
ciao daniela

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delos
25 mins

agree  cruse: d'accordo
40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un diploma di scuola media superiore


Explanation:
mi sembra l'espressione più in uso, cfr anche il link che ti seganlo


    Reference: http://www.stranieri.it/legislazione/ue/direttive-UE/Di94_03...
Francesca Mancini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian