KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

dahingestellt

Italian translation: non e' ancora deciso


09:41 Dec 9, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: dahingestellt
Aber auf irgendeine Weise muss Klarheit über die Jobs geschaffen werden; ob man es durch den Arbeitsvertrag, durch Stellenbreschreibungen oder auf anderem Weg macht, bleibe hier dahingestellt.
elrubio
Italian translation:non e' ancora deciso
Explanation:


didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 10:04:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o in questoo contesto:
non ne vogliamo parlare qui
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2s.u.Heide
5non e' ancora deciso
dieter haake
2non è ancora deciso oder non è ancora chiaroMelanie Albero


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
sia che lo sia faccia attraverso .... o attraverso ...

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: dahingestellt (immer in Verbindung mit etwas): etwas nicht weiter diskutieren
5 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non e' ancora deciso


Explanation:


didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 10:04:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o in questoo contesto:
non ne vogliamo parlare qui

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
non è ancora deciso oder non è ancora chiaro


Explanation:
kann man beides nehmen

Melanie Albero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian