KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Preisabzug

Italian translation: Sconto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preisabzug
Italian translation:Sconto
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:12 Dec 11, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Preisabzug
.
Grazie
sconto
Explanation:
3 (Abrechnung) detrazione f, defalco m: in Abzug bringen detrarre


A volte un minimo di contesto potrebbe essere utile ;-)
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ribasso/sconto sul prezzo
Daniela Di Candia
4sconto
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sconto


Explanation:
3 (Abrechnung) detrazione f, defalco m: in Abzug bringen detrarre


A volte un minimo di contesto potrebbe essere utile ;-)

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3372
Grading comment
grazie

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ribasso/sconto sul prezzo


Explanation:
dovresti però aggiungere un po' di contesto, altrimenti risulta un po' difficile dare la traduzione esatta
Ciao daniela

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 159