KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Sternfruchtsaft

Italian translation: succo di carambola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sternfruchtsaft
Italian translation:succo di carambola
Entered by: babi

09:12 Dec 18, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Sternfruchtsaft
ingrediente di una bevanda
babi
succo di carambola
Explanation:
il nome italiano è "carambola"

Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4succo di carambola
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4 +1succo di star fruitIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
succo di carambola


Explanation:
il nome italiano è "carambola"




    Reference: http://www.unionecuochifvg.com/manifestazioni/ricetario/alim...
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rollmann
9 mins

agree  Lorella Zaffani
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

agree  Gian
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
succo di star fruit


Explanation:
io in italiano l'ho sempre chiamato col nome inglese e anche dal mio fruttivendolo è segnalato così sul cartellino...;)

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
5 hrs