KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Generalmajor

Italian translation: maggiore generale


18:50 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ militare
German term or phrase: Generalmajor
rango nella Wehrmacht
m-svenja
Italian translation:maggiore generale
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maggiore generale
swisstell
4Generale di Brigata
Gian
4maggiore generale
Stefano77


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maggiore generale


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: Generale a due botte (2 Sterne)
14 hrs

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
17 hrs

agree  Stefano77: oops in ritardo di un minuto! :))
2 days 21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maggiore generale


Explanation:
dizionario DIT

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Generale di Brigata


Explanation:
la traduzione letterale è Maggiore Generale, ma la corrispondenza italiana è Gen. di Brigata


http://www.associazioni.milano.it/aned/kalendarium/corrispon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2003-12-20 20:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SS Brigadeführer (SS)
Generalmajor (WEHRMACHT)
Generale di brigata (ESERCITO ITALIANO)

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810