KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Generalleutnant

Italian translation: tenente generale


18:51 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ militare
German term or phrase: Generalleutnant
rango nella Wehrmacht
m-svenja
Italian translation:tenente generale
Explanation:
mach's gut!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tenente generale
Stefano77
4Generale di Divisione
Gian


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tenente generale


Explanation:
mach's gut!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francesca romana onofri
8 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  Laura Di Santo
28 mins
  -> Grazie Laura!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Generale di Divisione


Explanation:
General d'Armata Generaloberst
General di CA designato d'armata General der Infanterie (etc)
Generale di Corpo d'Armata -
Generale di Divisione Generalleutnant
Generale di Brigata Generalmajor
Colonnello Oberst



    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=Generalleu...
Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810