KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Generaloberst

Italian translation: Generale d'armata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Generaloberst
Italian translation:Generale d'armata
Entered by: Gian

18:51 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ militare
German term or phrase: Generaloberst
rango nella Wehrmacht
m-svenja
Generale d'armata
Explanation:
General der Infanterie, der Artillerie…
Kommandierender General eines Armeekorps =
Generale di corpo d’armata
(fanteria, artiglieria…)


Generaloberst = Generale d’armata

Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colonnello generaleAntonio Andriulo
4Generale d'armata
Gian
4generale di corpo d'armata
Stefano77


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generale di corpo d'armata


Explanation:
Non è facile definire esattamente questi ranghi. Che io sappia, i ranghi militari variano notevolmente da esercito a esercito.
HTH

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Generale d'armata


Explanation:
General der Infanterie, der Artillerie…
Kommandierender General eines Armeekorps =
Generale di corpo d’armata
(fanteria, artiglieria…)


Generaloberst = Generale d’armata




    Reference: http://www.associazioni.milano.it/aned/kalendarium/corrispon...
Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colonnello generale


Explanation:
vedi

http://www.kuk-ir97.com/uniformi97.html

e

http://www.villacidro.net/zzz/storia/1941-43t.htm

Slt

Ant.

Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220