KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Hauptgefreiter

Italian translation: caporal maggiore


18:52 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ militare
German term or phrase: Hauptgefreiter
rango nella Wehrmacht
m-svenja
Italian translation:caporal maggiore
Explanation:
Credo sia quello che si avvicina di più. Buon lavoro!!!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caporal maggiore
Stefano77
4Caporalmaggiore
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caporal maggiore


Explanation:
Credo sia quello che si avvicina di più. Buon lavoro!!!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  francesca romana onofri
11 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld: caporalmaggiore
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Gabriele!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Caporalmaggiore


Explanation:
Anche se nel documento citato è definito Obergefreiter

SS Rottenführer Obergefreiter Caporalmaggiore

http://www.associazioni.milano.it/aned/kalendarium/corrispon...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810