KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Flakgeschütz

Italian translation: cannoni antiaeri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flakgeschütz
Italian translation:cannoni antiaeri
Entered by: m-svenja

18:54 Dec 20, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
/ militare/armi
German term or phrase: Flakgeschütz
Qualcuno sa dove posso trovare un'elenco (in italiano o italiano/ tedesco pue meglio) delle armi usati dalle Wehrmacht e la SS nelle seconda guerra mondiale?
m-svenja
cannoni antiaeri
Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2003-12-20 20:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corr. cannon antiaerei --- grazie a Smarinella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2003-12-20 20:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corr. cannoni antiaerei - einmal wird es sicher klappen .....
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cannoni antiaeri
swisstell
4pezzi di Artiglieria Contraerea
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Flakgeschütz
cannoni antiaeri


Explanation:
ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2003-12-20 20:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corr. cannon antiaerei --- grazie a Smarinella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 17 mins (2003-12-20 20:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corr. cannoni antiaerei - einmal wird es sicher klappen .....


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: antiaerei (mit "e" vor dem "i"
1 hr
  -> danke, smarinella. Na ja, mit sooo vielen Vokalen!

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Letzteres. Tschüs, H....
2 hrs

agree  Gabriele Gileno Infeld
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flakgeschütz
pezzi di Artiglieria Contraerea


Explanation:
"pezzi" sono i cannoni ovviamente

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810