KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

caramelköpfli

Italian translation: budino al caramello, crème caramel


13:42 Dec 22, 2003
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: caramelköpfli
was ist das auf Italienisch? Ein "crème caramel"?
dgaggi
Germany
Italian translation:budino al caramello, crème caramel
Explanation:
Dr. Oetker nennt es "budino al caramello" in der italienischen Seite, ich glaube aber, daß Du auch crème caramel schreiben kannst.
Frohe Weihnacht!
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2budino al caramello, crème caramel
Giovanna Graziani
3smarinella


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5


Explanation:
penso anch'io che si tratti di creme caramel, magari direi "tondini di creme caramel"; mi pare che abbiano sempre la forma rotonda...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
budino al caramello, crème caramel


Explanation:
Dr. Oetker nennt es "budino al caramello" in der italienischen Seite, ich glaube aber, daß Du auch crème caramel schreiben kannst.
Frohe Weihnacht!


    Reference: http://www.oetker.ch/it/productdetail---1--10000006--0--66.h...
    Reference: http://www.oetker.ch/de/productdetail---1--10000006--0--66.h...
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1602

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
3 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
19 hrs