Markierung

Italian translation: parte contrassegnata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Markierung
Italian translation:parte contrassegnata
Entered by: Brialex

14:17 Jan 19, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Markierung
Drücken Sie auf die Markierung des Batteriefachs und schieben Sie es in Pfeilrichtung nach unten.


Qui può essere tradotto con "segno"?

ciao e grazie
Brialex
Italy
parte contrassegnata
Explanation:
o zona contrassegnata del vano batterie... o almeno io direi così!
Selected response from:

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4parte contrassegnata
Chiara De Santis
4contrassegno
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
parte contrassegnata


Explanation:
o zona contrassegnata del vano batterie... o almeno io direi così!

Chiara De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: decisamente meglio... ciao!
8 mins

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
11 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli
42 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrassegno


Explanation:
direi....
Ciao

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search