Lerneffekt

Italian translation: effetto d'apprendimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lerneffekt
Italian translation:effetto d'apprendimento
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

17:20 Jan 24, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Lerneffekt
Der *Lerneffekt* ist sehr gut, weil die Kinder sich besonders schnell an die neue Situation gewöhnen.

è qualcosa con pedagogico ma come tradurlo esattamente ?
valentina bigiarini
Italy
effetto d'apprendimento
Explanation:
.. se dev'essere un termine tecnico.
Ciao, Helene
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2L'effetto (pedagogico) sui bambini...
Aniello Scognamiglio
4 +1effetto d'apprendimento
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4risvolto pedagogico
smarinella


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
L'effetto (pedagogico) sui bambini...


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 823

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
effetto d'apprendimento


Explanation:
.. se dev'essere un termine tecnico.
Ciao, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: sì, EFFETTO APPRENDIMENTO!!!!!!!!!!!
5 hrs
  -> Geisteswissenschaft, eh? Grazie, Helene

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risvolto pedagogico


Explanation:
solo un'alternativa

efficacia pedagogica - o ancor meglio didattico-pedagogica - è anche da prendere in considerazione

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search