KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

mittelständisches

Italian translation: impresa di medie dimensioni

20:54 Jan 26, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: mittelständisches
XXXX plant und baut als mittelständisches Unternehmen
xxxMozart
Italian translation:impresa di medie dimensioni
Explanation:
in italiano si dice "piccole-medie imprese"
Selected response from:

valentina bigiarini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4impresa di medie dimensioni
valentina bigiarini
4 +1azienda di medie dimensioni
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mittelständisches
impresa di medie dimensioni


Explanation:
in italiano si dice "piccole-medie imprese"


valentina bigiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
7 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
11 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  kitten
15 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mittelständisches
azienda di medie dimensioni


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1042

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia De Aloe: D'accordo!
1 hr