Nudeleinsatz

Italian translation: cestello per cottura pasta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nudeleinsatz
Italian translation:cestello per cottura pasta
Entered by: Hilaryc78

17:49 Jan 29, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Nudeleinsatz
anche questa non sono riuscita a trovarla. Fa sempre parte della lista.

grazie in anticipo,
Ilaria
Hilaryc78
cuocipasta
Explanation:
può essere il cestello per cuocere la pasta all'interno di una pentola
Selected response from:

francesca romana onofri
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuocipasta
francesca romana onofri
1ai un po di contexto?
lauraloris


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuocipasta


Explanation:
può essere il cestello per cuocere la pasta all'interno di una pentola


    Reference: http://www.buycentral.it/results/comparer_les_prix/Cucina_pe...
francesca romana onofri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: si, cestello scolapasta incorporato
12 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ai un po di contexto?


Explanation:
per favore

lauraloris
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: Moderator: per queste richieste usa per favore l'opzione Ask the Asker (new design) grazie
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search