Festplatte (urgente)

Italian translation: disco rigido, disco fisso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Festplatte
Italian translation:disco rigido, disco fisso
Entered by: smarinella

02:04 Jan 31, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Festplatte (urgente)
scusate il rimbambimento ma a quest'ora le cose più semplici non mi vengono...:

c'è il Veejays che dice: "Um wirklich improvisieren zu können, brauche ich direkten Zugriff auf alle Videoclips auf meiner *Festplatte*

per potr veramente improvvisare, ho bisogno di accedere direttamentea tuttele videoclips de ????
smarinella
Italy
disco rigido
Explanation:
The video clips are on his computer hard drive or hard disk (disco rigido in italiano).
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Mi copro ilcapo di cenere, non so com'è che non mi voleva venire!!!

Un grazie ad entrambi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hard disk
francesca romana onofri
3 +3disco rigido
Rowan Morrell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disco rigido


Explanation:
The video clips are on his computer hard drive or hard disk (disco rigido in italiano).

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Mi copro ilcapo di cenere, non so com'è che non mi voleva venire!!!

Un grazie ad entrambi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chabert
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Chabert.

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: personalmente, preferisco "disco fisso", Hi Rowan, long time, no see;-)
4 hrs
  -> Indeed! Getting a little late for this now, but Happy New Year!

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
5 hrs
  -> Grazie 1205.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hard disk


Explanation:
è molto frequente lasciare hard disk anche in italiano


    Reference: http://software.hwupgrade.it/lista/29.html
    Reference: http://www.programmazione.it/index.php?entity=enews&idNews=8...
francesca romana onofri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: giusto, anche questione di gusto...
2 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search