KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Wohn- und Essbereiche

Italian translation: (Zona) living/soggiorno e zona pranzo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wohn- und Essbereiche
Italian translation:(Zona) living/soggiorno e zona pranzo
Entered by: Befanetta81

10:33 Feb 24, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Wohn- und Essbereiche
Mit der stilvollen Pendelleuchte setzen Sie in **Wohn- und Essbereichen** optische Akzente.
Die dekorative Hängelampe überzeugt nicht nur durch ihr zeitlos-modernes Design, sondern hat auch technisch einiges zu bieten
Befanetta81
Italy
(Zona) living e zona pranzo
Explanation:
possibilità
Selected response from:

rittosh
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(Zona) living e zona pranzo
rittosh
3soggiorno e zona pranzo
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(Zona) living e zona pranzo


Explanation:
possibilità

rittosh
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
2 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Carla De Felice
30 mins

agree  Giovanna Gatti: sì, o anche (zona) soggiorno e zona pranzo
1 hr

agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soggiorno e zona pranzo


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sandra Gallmann