tauchbeschichtet

Italian translation: rivestito/a per immersione

German term or phrase:tauchbeschichtet
Italian translation:rivestito/a per immersione
Entered by: Befanetta81

06:42 Feb 27, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: tauchbeschichtet
Syphonzange
Aus Chrom-Vanadium-Stahl
Gesenkgeschmiedet
Ölgehärtet
Vierfach verstellbares Gleitgelenk
**Tauchbeschichtet**
Mit der Syphonzange können Sie die Verschraubungen von verschieden grossen Armaturen bequem lösen.
Das Gleitgelenk der Zange lässt sich vierfach verstellen und so an das jeweilige Werkstück anpassen.

[pinza per sifoni]
Befanetta81
Italy
rivestita per immersione
Explanation:
rivestimento per immersione
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Rivestimento subacqueo
AmbraCavallaro
3 +1rivestita per immersione
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivestita per immersione


Explanation:
rivestimento per immersione

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
35 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rivestimento subacqueo


Explanation:
Es.: "Misuratore di spessori ad Ultrasuoni di materiale e rivestimento subacqueo, ideale per ispezioni offshore."

AmbraCavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian