KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Einstellungen

Italian translation: impostazioni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einstellungen
Italian translation:impostazioni
Entered by: xxxMozart

16:35 Mar 5, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Einstellungen
Wir verwenden Ihre Daten nur fuer die Authentifizierung Ihrer Einstellungen.
xxxMozart
impostazioni
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-05 16:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ma un po\' di contesto in più non guasterebbe.
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7registrazione
Giusi Pasi
3 +8impostazioniMaurizio Foroni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
impostazioni


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-03-05 16:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...ma un po\' di contesto in più non guasterebbe.

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Spanò: ok
11 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani
13 mins

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Alberto Franci: vedi google "impostazioni di autenticazione" e non registrazioni...
5 hrs

agree  dieter haake
15 hrs

agree  Daniela Tosi
1 day3 hrs

agree  Vittorio Veneziani
2 days48 mins

agree  Ilaria Bottelli
2 days6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
registrazione


Explanation:
userei il singolare

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
2 mins

agree  chabert
5 mins

agree  Martina Frey
18 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Beatrice T
1 hr

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Christian Flury
3 hrs