KudoZ home » German to Italian » Other

Rahmen (urgente)

Italian translation: montatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rahmen
Italian translation:montatura
Entered by: xxxMozart

17:54 Mar 6, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Rahmen (urgente)
Cosa sono i Rahmen degli occhiali?
GWalnut
montatura
Explanation:
anche: Gestell

(devi consegnare proprio sab. sera?)

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11montatura
dieter haake
3 +5montaturasmarinella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
montatura


Explanation:
anche: Gestell

(devi consegnare proprio sab. sera?)

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
16 mins

agree  Birgit Schrader
20 mins

agree  sabina moscatelli
1 hr

agree  Giovanna Graziani
1 hr

agree  Gian
5 hrs

agree  verbis
6 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
12 hrs

agree  Valeria Francesconi
1 day27 mins

agree  Ilaria Galli
1 day5 hrs

agree  Vittorio Veneziani
1 day23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
montatura


Explanation:
potrebbe essere sinonimo di "Gestell"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 18:05:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa, Didi, non avevo ancora visto la tua risposta

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 380

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: buona sera, Wilma
11 mins
  -> anche a te

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
13 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giovanna Graziani: ciao Wilma
1 hr
  -> ciao, buona domenica

agree  verbis
6 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
12 hrs